Namebank Record Detail
 Plagiostomum vittatum
   NamebankID: 5017558
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5017558   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Bilateria
                Spiralia
                  Basal group of Spiralia
                    Platyhelminthes
                      Rhabditophora Ehlers 1985
                        Eulecithophora de Beauchamp 1961
                          Prolecithophora Karling 1940
                            Combinata Karling 1940
                              Opisthoporata Reisinge 1924
                                Plagiostomidae Graff 1882
                                  Plagiostomum Schmidt 1852
                                    Plagiostomum vittatum Frey & Leuc1847


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy



Synonyms:
Plagiostomum vittatum Frey & Leuc1847



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Platyhelminthes



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Plagiostomum vittatumNov 8, 2005 Tyler, Seth
 



External Resources: