Namebank Record Detail
 Allostoma pallidum
   NamebankID: 5017026
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5017026   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Metazoa
          Eumetazoa
            Bilateria
              Acoelomata
                Platyhelminthes
                  Turbellaria
                    Prolecithophora
                      Proporata
                        Pseudostomidae
                          Allostoma
                            Allostoma pallidum


Alternate Classifications:
PreUnion



Synonyms:
Allostoma pallidum Beneden 1861



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Platyhelminthes



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Allostoma pallidumNov 8, 2005 Tyler, Seth
 



External Resources: