Namebank Record Detail
 Nemertinoides elongatus
   NamebankID: 5016770
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5016770   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Bilateria
                Spiralia
                  Basal group of Spiralia
                    Platyhelminthes
                      Acoelomorpha Ehlers 1985
                        Nemertodermatida Karling 1940
                          Nemertodermatidae Steinböck 1930
                            Nemertinoides Rise 1987
                              Nemertinoides elongatus Rise 1987


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy



Synonyms:
Nemertinoides elongatus Rise 1987



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Platyhelminthes



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Nemertinoides elongatusNov 8, 2005 Tyler, Seth
 



External Resources: