Namebank Record Detail
 Flagellophora apelti
   NamebankID: 5016760
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5016760   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Bilateria
                Spiralia
                  Basal group of Spiralia
                    Platyhelminthes
                      Acoelomorpha Ehlers 1985
                        Nemertodermatida Karling 1940
                          Ascopariidae Sterre 1998
                            Flagellophora Faubel & Dorjes 1978
                              Flagellophora apelti Faubel & Dorjes 1978



Synonyms:
Flagellophora apelti Faubel & Dorjes 1978



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Platyhelminthes



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Flagellophora apeltiNov 8, 2005 Tyler, Seth
 



External Resources: