Namebank Record Detail
 Anapagurus bicorniger
   NamebankID: 5011518
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5011518   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Bilateria
                Ecdysozoa
                  Legged ecdysozoa
                    Arthropoda
                      Crustacea Brünnich, 1772
                        Malacostraca Latreille, 1802
                          Eumalacostraca Grobben, 1892
                            Eucarida Calman, 1904
                              Decapoda Latreille, 1802
                                Anomura
                                  Paguridae Latreille, 1802
                                    Anapagurus Henderson 1886
                                      Anapagurus bicorniger Milne Edwards & Bouvier 1892



Synonyms:
Anapagurus bicorniger Milne Edwards & Bouvier 1892



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Crustacea



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Anapagurus bicornigerNov 7, 2005 Lowry, Jim
 



External Resources: