Namebank Record Detail
 Acanthobothrium wedli
   NamebankID: 5003191
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5003191   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Bilateria
                Spiralia
                  Basal group of Spiralia
                    Platyhelminthes
                      Rhabditophora Ehlers 1985
                        Eulecithophora de Beauchamp 1961
                          Rhabdocoela Meixner 1925
                            Revertospermata Kornakova & Joffe 1999
                              Mediofusata Kornakova & Joffe 1999
                                Neodermata
                                  Cestodes cestodaria monogenea
                                    Cestodes and amphilinids
                                      Cestoda
                                        Tetraphyllidea Carus 1863
                                          Onchobothriidae Braun 1900
                                            Acanthobothrium van Beneden
                                              Acanthobothrium wedli Robinson 1959



Synonyms:
Acanthobothrium wedli Robinson 1959



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Platyhelminthes



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Acanthobothrium wedliNov 7, 2005 CU*STAR
 



External Resources: