Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Acanthobothrium fogeli
   NamebankID: 5003039
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5003039   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Bilateria
                Spiralia
                  Basal group of Spiralia
                    Platyhelminthes
                      Rhabditophora Ehlers 1985
                        Eulecithophora de Beauchamp 1961
                          Rhabdocoela Meixner 1925
                            Revertospermata Kornakova & Joffe 1999
                              Mediofusata Kornakova & Joffe 1999
                                Neodermata
                                  Cestodes cestodaria monogenea
                                    Cestodes and amphilinids
                                      Cestoda
                                        Tetraphyllidea Carus 1863
                                          Onchobothriidae Braun 1900
                                            Acanthobothrium van Beneden
                                              Acanthobothrium fogeli Goldstein 1964



Synonyms:
Acanthobothrium fogeli Goldstein 1964



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Platyhelminthes



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Acanthobothrium fogeliNov 7, 2005 CU*STAR
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2014 by The Marine Biological Laboratory