Namebank Record Detail
 Pachymerium ferrugineum
   NamebankID: 4970089
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4970089   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Chilopoda
        Geophilomorpha
          Geophilidae
            Pachymerium
              Pachymerium ferrugineum


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Pachymerium ferrugineum Koch



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Chilopoda
Geophilidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Pachymerium ferrugineumNov 8, 2005 International Society for Myriapodology
 



External Resources: