Namebank Record Detail
 Henia bicarinata
   NamebankID: 4970084
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4970084   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Chilopoda
        Geophilomorpha
          Dignathodontidae
            Henia
              Henia bicarinata Meinert (1870)


Alternate Classifications:
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Henia bicarinata Mein.



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Chilopoda
Dignathodontidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Henia bicarinataNov 8, 2005 International Society for Myriapodology
 



External Resources: