Namebank Record Detail
 Neobathymysis japonica
   NamebankID: 4818630
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4818630   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Crustacea Brünnich, 1772
        Malacostraca Latreille, 1802
          Eumalacostraca Grobben, 1892
            Peracarida Calman, 1904
              Mysida Haworth, 1825
                Mysidae Haworth, 1825
                  Neobathymysis Bravo & Murano 1996
                    Neobathymysis japonica Bravo and Murano, 1996


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Neobathymysis japonica Bravo and Murano, 1996



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Mysidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Neobathymysis japonicaNov 2, 2005 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources: