Namebank Record Detail
 Argulus piperatus
   NamebankID: 4817732
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4817732   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Maxillopoda
        Arguloida
          Argulidae
            Argulus
              Argulus piperatus C. B. Wilson, 1921


Alternate Classifications:
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Argulus piperatus C. B. Wilson, 1921



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Shubenacadie fishlouse



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Argulidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Argulus piperatusNov 2, 2005 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources: