Namebank Record Detail
 Argulus longicaudatus
   NamebankID: 4817728
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4817728   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Crustacea Brünnich, 1772
        Maxillopoda Dahl, 1956
          Branchiura Thorell, 1864
            Arguloida Yamaguti, 1963
              Argulidae Yamaguti, 1963
                Argulus Müller, 1785
                  Argulus longicaudatus C. B. Wilson, 1944


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Argulus longicaudatus C. B. Wilson, 1944



Common Names:
English
 
English
    longtailed fishlouse



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Argulidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Argulus longicaudatusNov 2, 2005 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources: