Namebank Record Detail
 Sphyrion lumpi
   NamebankID: 4809437
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4809437   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Crustacea Brünnich, 1772
        Maxillopoda Dahl, 1956
          Copepoda Milne-Edwards, 1840
            Neocopepoda Huys & Boxshall, 1991
              Podoplea Giesbrecht, 1882
                Siphonostomatoida Thorell, 1859
                  Sphyriidae Wilson, 1919
                    Sphyrion Cuvier, 1830
                      Sphyrion lumpi (Krøyer, 1845)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Sphyrion lumpi (Krøyer, 1845)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Sphyriidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Sphyrion lumpiNov 2, 2005 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources: