Namebank Record Detail
 Mytilicola intestinalis
   NamebankID: 4808847
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4808847   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Crustacea Brünnich, 1772
        Maxillopoda Dahl, 1956
          Copepoda Milne-Edwards, 1840
            Neocopepoda Huys & Boxshall, 1991
              Podoplea Giesbrecht, 1882
                Poecilostomatoida Thorell, 1859
                  Mytilicolidae Bocquet & Stock, 1957
                    Mytilicola Steuer 1902
                      Mytilicola intestinalis Steuer, 1903


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Mytilicola intestinalis Steuer, 1903



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Mytilicolidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Mytilicola intestinalisNov 2, 2005 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources: