Namebank Record Detail
 Acartia lilljeborgii
   NamebankID: 4807810
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4807810   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Maxillopoda
        Calanoida
          Acartiidae
            Acartia
              Acartia lilljeborgii Giesbrecht, 1889


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Acartia lillgeborgii Giesbrecht, 1889
Acartia lillgeborgii
Acartia lilljeborgii Giesbrecht, 1889



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Acartiidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Acartia lilljeborgiiNov 2, 2005 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources: