Namebank Record Detail
 Actaeomorpha erosa
   NamebankID: 4799895
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4799895   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Malacostraca
        Decapoda
          Leucosioidea
            Leucosiidae
              Actaeomorpha
                Actaeomorpha erosa Miers, 1878


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Actaeomorpha erosa Miers, 1878



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Leucosiidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Actaeomorpha erosaNov 2, 2005 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources: