Namebank Record Detail
 Alpheus edwardsii
   NamebankID: 4799126
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4799126   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Malacostraca
        Decapoda
          Alpheoidea
            Alpheidae
              Alpheus
                Alpheus edwardsii (Audoiun, 1826)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Alpheus edwardsii (Audoiun, 1826)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Alpheidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Alpheus edwardsiiNov 2, 2005 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources: