Namebank Record Detail
 Acanthohaustorius pansus
   NamebankID: 4796703
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4796703   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Crustacea Brünnich, 1772
        Malacostraca Latreille, 1802
          Eumalacostraca Grobben, 1892
            Peracarida Calman, 1904
              Amphipoda Latreille, 1816
                Gammaridea Latreille, 1802
                  Haustoriidae Stebbing, 1906
                    Acanthohaustorius Bousfield, 1965
                      Acanthohaustorius pansus Thomas and J. L. Barnard, 1984


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Acanthohaustorius pansus Thomas and J. L. Barnard, 1984



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Haustoriidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Acanthohaustorius pansusNov 2, 2005 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources: