Namebank Record Detail
 Caprella mutica
   NamebankID: 4795951
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4795951   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Crustacea Brünnich, 1772
        Malacostraca Latreille, 1802
          Eumalacostraca Grobben, 1892
            Peracarida Calman, 1904
              Amphipoda Latreille, 1816
                Caprellidea Leach, 1814
                  Caprellida Leach, 1814
                    Caprelloidea Leach, 1814
                      Caprellidae Leach, 1814
                        Caprella Lamarck, 1801
                          Caprella mutica Schurin, 1935


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Caprella mutica Schurin, 1935



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Caprellidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Caprella muticaNov 2, 2005 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources: