Namebank Record Detail
 Brongniartella byssoides
   NamebankID: 439734
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:439734   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Plantae
    Rhodophyta
      Rhodophyceae
        Florideophycidae
          Ceramiales
            Rhodomelaceae
              Brongniartella
                Brongniartella byssoides


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Brongniartella byssoides (Goodenough & Woodward) F. Schmitz



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Ceramiales
Rhodomelaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Brongniartella byssoidesAug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources: