Namebank Record Detail
 Aglaothamnion scopulorum
   NamebankID: 439354
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:439354   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Plantae
    Rhodophyta
      Florideophyceae
        Ceramiales
          Ceramiaceae
            Aglaothamnion
              Aglaothamnion scopulorum


Alternate Classifications:
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Aglaothamnion scopulorum (C. Agardh) Feldmann-Mazoyer



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Ceramiaceae
Ceramiales



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Aglaothamnion scopulorumAug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources: