Namebank Record Detail
 Plocamium cartilagineum
   NamebankID: 438299
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:438299   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Rhodophyta
        Florideophyceae
          Plocamiales
            Plocamiaceae
              Plocamium
                Plocamium cartilagineum


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
unspecified
 
unspecified
    Cockscombe



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Plocamiaceae
Plocamiales



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Plocamium cartilagineumAug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources: