Namebank Record Detail
 Acrochaetium savianum
   NamebankID: 437981
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:437981   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Plantae
    Rhodophyta
      Rhodophyceae
        Florideophycidae
          Nemaliales
            Acrochaetiaceae
              Acrochaetium Naegeli, 1858
                Acrochaetium savianum


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Acrochaetium savianum (Meneghini) Nägeli



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Acrochaetiaceae
Acrochaetiales



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Acrochaetium savianumAug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources: