Namebank Record Detail
 Fucus vesiculosus
   NamebankID: 437657
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:437657   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Plantae
    Phaeophyta
      Phaeophyceae
        Fucales
          Fucaceae
            Fucus
              Fucus vesiculosus
                Fucus vesiculosus sphaerocarpus


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Common Names:
English | unspecified
 
English
    An Fheamainn Bhuilg‚neach
    An Fheamainn Dhubh
    Bladder Wrack
    Paddy Tang
    Sea W
unspecified
    M˛rach Dubh
    Bladderwrack
    Cosa Cruadha
    Cosa Dubha
    Feamainn Bhuilg‚neach
    Feamla
    Feamra



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Fucaceae
Fucales



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Fucus vesiculosusAug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources: