Namebank Record Detail
 Acrothrix gracilis
   NamebankID: 437357
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:437357   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Chromista
    Ochrophyta
      Phaeophyceae
        Ectocarpales
          Chordariaceae
            Acrothrix
              Acrothrix gracilis Kylin


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Acrothrix gracilis Kylin



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Chordariaceae
Ectocarpales



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Acrothrix gracilisAug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources: