Namebank Record Detail
 Acinetospora crinita
   NamebankID: 437086
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:437086   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Stramenopiles
        Phaeophyceae
          Ectocarpales
            Acinetosporaceae
              Acinetospora
                Acinetospora crinita


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Acinetospora crinita (Carmichael) Kornmann



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Acinetosporaceae
Ectocarpales



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Acinetospora crinitaAug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources: