Namebank Record Detail
 Acetabularia moebii
   NamebankID: 436017
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:436017   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Plantae
    Chlorophyta
      Ulvophyceae
        Dasycladales
          Polyphysaceae
            Acetabularia
              Acetabularia moebii


Alternate Classifications:
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Acetabularia moebii Solms-Laubach



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Dasycladales
Polyphysaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Acetabularia moebiiAug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources: