Namebank Record Detail
 Rhizoclonium tortuosum
   NamebankID: 433760
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:433760   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Plantae
    Chlorophyta
      Ulvophyceae
        Cladophorales
          Cladophoraceae
            Rhizoclonium
              Rhizoclonium tortuosum


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Rhizoclonium tortuosum (Dillwyn) Kützing



Common Names:
unspecified
 
unspecified
    Naga-motsure



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Chlorophycota
Cladophoraceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Rhizoclonium tortuosumAug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources: