Namebank Record Detail
 Cladophora vadorum
   NamebankID: 433743
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:433743   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Plantae
    Chlorophyta
      Ulvophyceae
        Cladophorales
          Cladophoraceae
            Cladophora
              Cladophora vadorum (Areschoug) Kützing


Alternate Classifications:
Eastern Atlantic Amphiopods (OBIS)
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Cladophora vadorum (Areschoug) Kützing



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Chlorophycota
Cladophoraceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Cladophora vadorumAug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources: