Namebank Record Detail
 Cladophora dalmatica
   NamebankID: 433712
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:433712   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Plantae
    Chlorophyta
      Ulvophyceae
        Cladophorales
          Cladophoraceae
            Cladophora
              Cladophora dalmatica Kützing


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Cladophora dalmatica Kützing



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Chlorophycota
Cladophoraceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Cladophora dalmaticaAug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources: