Namebank Record Detail
 Cladophora rupestris
   NamebankID: 433688
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:433688   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Viridiplantae
        Chlorophyta
          Ulvophyceae
            Cladophorales
              Cladophoraceae
                Cladophora
                  Cladophora rupestris


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Cladophora rupestris (Linnaeus) Kützing



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Chlorophycota
Cladophoraceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Cladophora rupestrisAug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources: