Namebank Record Detail
 Blidingia marginata
   NamebankID: 433450
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:433450   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Plantae
    Chlorophyta
      Ulvophyceae
        Ulvales
          Ulvaceae
            Blidingia
              Blidingia marginata (J. Agardh) P. J. L. Dangeard ex Bliding


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Blidingia marginata (J. Agardh) P. J. L. Dangeard ex Bliding



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Ulvaceae
Ulvales



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Blidingia marginataAug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources: