Namebank Record Detail
 Actinoptychus splendens
   NamebankID: 429082
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:429082   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Chromista
    Ochrophyta
      Coscinodiscophyceae
        Coscinodiscales
          Hemipeltaceae
            Actinoptychus
              Actinoptychus splendens (Shadbolt) Ralfs ex Pritchard


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Actinoptychus splendens (Shadbolt) Ralfs ex Pritchard



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bacillariophyta
Hemipeltaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Actinoptychus splendensAug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources: