Namebank Record Detail
 Aphanizomenon flos-aquae
   NamebankID: 3927142
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3927142   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Bacteria
      Cyanobacteria
        Nostocales
          Nostocaceae
            Aphanizomenon
              Aphanizomenon flos-aquae
                Aphanizomenon flos-aquae 1tu29s19


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Aphanizomenon flos-aquae (Linnaeus) Ralfs ex Bornet & Flahault
Aphanizomenon flos-aquae (L.) Ralfs



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cyanobacteria
Nostocaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Aphanizomenon flos-aquaeSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: