Namebank Record Detail
 Botryocladia botryoides
   NamebankID: 3914403
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3914403   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Rhodophyta
        Florideophyceae
          Rhodymeniales
            Rhodymeniaceae
              Botryocladia
                Botryocladia botryoides


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Botryocladia botryoides (Wulfen) Feldmann 1941
Botryocladia botryoides (Wulfen) Feldmann



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Rhodymeniaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Botryocladia botryoidesSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: