Namebank Record Detail
 Hildenbrandia rubra
   NamebankID: 3914085
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3914085   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Rhodophyta
        Florideophyceae
          Hildenbrandiales
            Hildenbrandiaceae
              Hildenbrandia
                Hildenbrandia rubra


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Hildenbrandia rubra (Sommerfelt) Meneghini
Hildenbrandia rubra (Sommerfelt) Meneghini 1841



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Hildenbrandiaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Hildenbrandia rubraSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: