Namebank Record Detail
 Jania virgata
   NamebankID: 3912791
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3912791   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Plantae
    Rhodophyta
      Florideophyceae
        Corallinales
          Corallinaceae
            Jania
              Jania virgata



Synonyms:
Jania virgata Montagne
Jania virgata Montagne 1849



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Corallinaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Jania virgataSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: