Namebank Record Detail
 Polysiphonia senticulosa
   NamebankID: 3910523
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3910523   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Plantae
    Rhodophyta
      Florideophyceae
        Ceramiales
          Rhodomelaceae
            Polysiphonia
              Polysiphonia senticulosa


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Polysiphonia senticulosa Harvey
Polysiphonia senticulosa Harvey 1862



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Rhodomelaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Polysiphonia senticulosaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: