Namebank Record Detail
 Alsidium corallinum
   NamebankID: 3910110
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3910110   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Plantae
    Rhodophyta
      Florideophyceae
        Ceramiales
          Rhodomelaceae
            Alsidium
              Alsidium corallinum C. Agardh


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Alsidium corallinum C. Agardh 1827
Alsidium corallinum C. Agardh



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Rhodomelaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Alsidium corallinumSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: