Namebank Record Detail
 Acrosorium venulosum
   NamebankID: 3910008
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3910008   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Plantae
    Rhodophyta
      Florideophyceae
        Ceramiales
          Delesseriaceae
            Acrosorium
              Acrosorium venulosum


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy



Synonyms:
Acrosorium venulosum (Zanardini) Kylin 1924
Acrosorium venulosum (Zanardini) Kylin



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Delesseriaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Acrosorium venulosumSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: