Namebank Record Detail
 Ceramium cimbricum
   NamebankID: 3909999
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3909999   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Rhodophyta
        Florideophyceae
          Ceramiales
            Ceramiaceae
              Ceramium
                Ceramium cimbricum


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Ceramium cimbricum H. E. Petersen 1924
Ceramium cimbricum H. E. Petersen



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Ceramiaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Ceramium cimbricumSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: