Namebank Record Detail
 Ceramium botryocarpum
   NamebankID: 3909998
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3909998   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Plantae
    Rhodophyta
      Florideophyceae
        Ceramiales
          Ceramiaceae
            Ceramium
              Ceramium botryocarpum A. W. Griffiths ex Harvey


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Ceramium botryocarpum A. W. Griffiths ex Harvey 1848
Ceramium botryocarpum A. W. Griffiths ex Harvey



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Ceramiaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Ceramium botryocarpumSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: