Namebank Record Detail
 Polysiphonia stricta
   NamebankID: 3909989
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3909989   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Plantae
    Rhodophyta
      Florideophyceae
        Ceramiales
          Rhodomelaceae
            Polysiphonia
              Polysiphonia stricta (Dillwyn) Greville


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Polysiphonia stricta (Dillwyn) Greville
Polysiphonia stricta (Dillwyn) Greville 1824



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Rhodomelaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Polysiphonia strictaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: