Namebank Record Detail
 Polysiphonia fucoides
   NamebankID: 3909988
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3909988   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Rhodophyta
        Florideophyceae
          Ceramiales
            Rhodomelaceae
              Polysiphonia
                Polysiphonia fucoides


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Polysiphonia fucoides (Hudson) Greville
Polysiphonia fucoides (Hudson) Greville 1824



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Rhodomelaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Polysiphonia fucoidesSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: