Namebank Record Detail
 Heterosiphonia plumosa
   NamebankID: 3909980
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3909980   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Rhodophyta
        Florideophyceae
          Ceramiales
            Dasyaceae
              Heterosiphonia
                Heterosiphonia plumosa


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Heterosiphonia plumosa (J. Ellis) Batters
Heterosiphonia plumosa (J. Ellis) Batters 1902



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Dasyaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Heterosiphonia plumosaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: