Namebank Record Detail
 Porphyra dioica
   NamebankID: 3909560
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3909560   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Plantae
    Rhodophyta
      Bangiophyceae
        Bangiales
          Bangiaceae
            Porphyra
              Porphyra dioica J. Brodie & L. M. Irvine


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Porphyra dioica J. Brodie & L. M. Irvine
Porphyra dioica Brodie & L. M. Irvine 1997
Porphyra dioica J.Brodie & L.M.Irvine, 1997



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bangiaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Porphyra dioicaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: