Namebank Record Detail
 Bangia fuscopurpurea
   NamebankID: 3909526
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3909526   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Plantae
    Rhodophyta
      Bangiophyceae
        Bangiales
          Bangiaceae
            Bangia
              Bangia fuscopurpurea


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Bangia fusco-purpurea (Dillwyn) Lyngbye
Bangia fusco-purpurea
Bangia fuscopurpurea (Dillwyn) Lyngbye
Bangia fuscopurpurea (Dillwyn) Lyngbye 1819



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bangiaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Bangia fuscopurpureaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: