Namebank Record Detail
 Acrochaetium minimum
   NamebankID: 3909304
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3909304   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Plantae
    Rhodophyta
      Florideophyceae
        Acrochaetiales
          Acrochaetiaceae
            Acrochaetium
              Acrochaetium minutum (Suhr) G. Hamel


Alternate Classifications:
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Acrochaetium minimum F. S. Collins
Acrochaetium minimum Collins 1908
Acrochaetium minutum (Suhr) G. Hamel 1927
Acrochaetium minutum
Acrochaetium minutum (Suhr) G. Hamel



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Acrochaetiaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Acrochaetium minimumSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: