Namebank Record Detail
 Rhodochorton floridulum
   NamebankID: 3909240
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3909240   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Plantae
    Rhodophyta
      Florideophyceae
        Acrochaetiales
          Acrochaetiaceae
            Rhodochorton
              Rhodochorton floridulum



Synonyms:
Rhodochorton floridulum (Dillwyn) Nägeli 1862
Rhodochorton floridulum (Dillwyn) Nägeli



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Acrochaetiaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Rhodochorton floridulumSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: