Namebank Record Detail
 Acrochaetium humile
   NamebankID: 3909208
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3909208   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Plantae
    Rhodophyta
      Florideophyceae
        Acrochaetiales
          Acrochaetiaceae
            Acrochaetium
              Acrochaetium hummii Aziz, nomen nudum


Alternate Classifications:
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Acrochaetium humile (Rosenvinge) Børgesen 1915
Acrochaetium humile (Rosenvinge) Børgesen
Acrochaetium hummii Aziz, nomen nudum
Acrochaetium hummii nudum



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Acrochaetiaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Acrochaetium humileSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: